Amber Onyx
Amber Onyx Onyx Marble is a translucent marble with a warm amber tone that conveys luxury and softness. The surface is intricately streaked with gold and white minerals, as if soft sunlight is illuminating the surface. Each slab is unique, making it ideal for countertops, walls, or relaxation areas where a warm and luxurious ambiance is desired. The polished surface adds depth and dimension, creating a softly radiant and captivating effect
Whole slab
Cut to size
Standard sizes
: - 30x60 cm: 1,790 Bath/sq.m.
- 40x80 cm: 2,720 Bath/sq.m.
- 60x60 cm: 2,720 Bath/sq.m.
Contact us to order products: 02-984-1680
Online stores:
Frequently asked questions about Amber Onyx
What is Amber Onyx?
Amber Onyx Onyx Marble is a translucent marble with a warm amber tone that conveys luxury and softness. The surface is intricately streaked with gold and white minerals, as if soft sunlight is illuminating the surface. Each slab is unique, making it ideal for countertops, walls, or relaxation areas where a warm and luxurious ambiance is desired.
Where does Amber Onyx come from?
Amber Onyx comes from Iran.
How much does Amber Onyx cost?
Amber Onyx starts at THB 3,990. Whole slabs are THB 3,990–4,590. Cut-to-size work is THB 5,990–6,890. The price shown is the starting SLAB price. Price is subjected to change without notice. Prices are subject to 7% VAT.
What is Amber Onyx suitable for?
Amber Onyx is suitable for: Feature wall, Backlit, Furniture top.
What finishes are available?
Amber Onyx is available with this finish: Polished.
How do I order Amber Onyx?
Call +66 2 984 1680 or +66 61 407 1102 to order Amber Onyx. You can also order through LINE (@siamtak): https://lin.ee/I7GP2dH. Or message us on Facebook Messenger: https://m.me/siamtak.th/. Every way to reach the sales team is listed at https://en.siamtak.com/contact.
Product details
- The price shown is the starting SLAB price.
- Price is subjected to change without notice.
- Prices are subject to 7% VAT
Share
Product warranty
- The company has a warranty for the product depending on the type of product and are evaluated by the company.
- Product insurance covers damages that occur during transportation and within 7 days after delivery only.
- The process of receiving goods may vary for each item.
- The company reserves the right to consider inspection before delivering new products to customers.
note
- The above prices are exclusive of VAT.
- Prices are subject to change without prior notice.
- Images and colors may differ from the actual product due to the settings and display of each screen.